For the circuit below, R1 = 2000 Ω, R2 = 3000 Ω, R3 = 4000 Ω…
For the circuit below, R1 = 2000 Ω, R2 = 3000 Ω, R3 = 4000 Ω, and emf = 12V; use Kirchoff’s Laws to find the following: NOTE: Answer should be in decimals (i.e 3.1×10-6 would be 0.0000031) and include the unit with your answer. The current through resistor R1 is . The current through resistor R2 is . The current through resistor R3 is . The potential difference between pair VA – VB is . The potential difference between pair VA – VC is . The potential difference between pair VC – VB is . The power in resistor R1 is . The power in resistor R2 is . The power in resistor R3 is .